Home Registration Visa Application

Visa Application

Entry Requirements / Visa / Passport
Travellers must hold a valid passport or travel document with a minimum of six months beyond the intended period of visit. Most nationalities do not require visas for social or business visits. For more information, please check the status in www.kln.gov.my or check with your local consulate. If you require a letter of invitation to facilitate your visa application, please contact the Conference Secretariat.